VISITOR’S DOCUMENTS REQUIRED


PASSPORT COPY:

Visitor’s passport copy is required. The copy should be clear and preferably in colour.
The following details should be clearly mentioned:

  • Full name
  • Nationality
  • Date of birth
  • Place of birth
  • Passport number
  • Date of issue
  • Date of expiry
  • Father’s name / Legal guardian’s name
  • Mother’s name
  • Any other document/details as required by the U.A.E Immigration office

The passport must be valid for a minimum of six months from the date of application.


PHOTOGRAPH 

One clear passport size colour photograph with white background.


The photograph should have a clear visibility of the face of the applicant.

Supporting Documents may be required: Proof of relation – copy of Marriage / Birth certificate, translated to English or Arabic and attested from ministry of UAE

APPLICATION FORM 

Complete the online application form with accurate details.

Note: Additional documents may be required by the UAE immigration authorities which we will communicate to you through the email ID provided by you.


GUARANTOR’S DOCUMENTS


PASSPORT AND UAE RESIDENCE VISA COPY


A clear copy of the guarantor’s passport and the U.A.E residence visa copy with minimum of three months validity are required.

Note: This is not applicable in case the visitor does not have a guarantor in the U.A.E.